Contacts

2018 Position Name School Telephone Fax
PRESIDENT Janet Iacono Strathfield Girls HS 9746-6990 9746-3517
VICE PRESIDENT Angus Glynne SSC Balmain Campus 9810-0471 9555-7340
SECRETARY James Elder Marrickville HS 9569-2444 9560-3963
TREASURER

 

2018 Conveners

Sport Name School Telephone Fax
Athletics Janet Iacono Strathfield Girls HS 9746-6990 9746-3517
Australian Football Michael Parker SSC Leichhardt Campus 9560-2355 9550-9397
Baseball Kay Atherton SSC Blackwattle Bay 9660-5688 9552- 1796
Basketball Boys Jed Hartley Tempe HS 9558-2023 9558-9460
Basketball Girls Jed Hartley Tempe HS 9558-2023 9558-9460
Cricket Boys Matthew Kemp SSC Blackwattle Bay 9660-5688 9552-1796
Cricket Girls Matthew Kemp SSC Blackwattle Bay 9660-5688 9552-1796
Cross Country Sam Byrne Newtown HSPA 9519-1544 9519-1657
Diving Elly Reynolds Newtown HSPA 9519-1544 9519-1657
Football Boys Laura Bivona Newtown HSPA 9519-1544 9519-1657
Football Girls Jody Young SSC Blackwattle Bay 9660-5688 9552-1796
Golf Peter George SSC Blackwattle Bay 9660-5688 9552-1796
Gymnastics Alexandra Baker Marrickville HS 9569-2444 9560-3963
Hockey Kay Atherton SSC Blackwattle Bay 9660-5688 9552-1796
Netball Matthew Kemp Tempe HS 9558-2023 9558-9460
Rugby League Robert Bury SSC Balmain Campus 9810-0471 9555-7340
Rugby Union Boys Mitch Arvison SSC Balmain Campus 9810-0471 9555-7340
Rugby Union Girls Sally Bury SSC Leichhardt Campus 9560-2355 9550-9397
Softball -Boys

& Girls

Michelle Edgtton Strathfield GHS 9746-6990 9746-3517
Squash Yasmin Kurtulmus Dulwich HS  9560-7299  9550-0929
Swimming Peter George SSC Blackwattle Bay 9660-5688 9552-1796
Tennis Peter George SSC Blackwattle Bay 9660-5688 9552-1796
Touch Football- Boys

Touch Football- Girls

Angus Glynne

Elly Reynolds

SSC Balmain Campus

Newtown HSPA

9810-0471

9519-1544

9555-7340

9519-1657

Triathlon Mark Fulton Tempe HS 9558-2023 9558-9460
Volleyball Stuart Klees Newtown HSPA 9519-1544 9519-1657
Water Polo Brian Sciacca Marrickville HS 9569-2444 9560-3963